Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

If you wish to contact any of our staff you can do so through the office.

Leadership Team

 

Simon Wattam
Head Teacher

Louise Partridge
Deputy Head Teacher

 

Lauren Brandford
Assistant Head Teacher 

Zantha Lue Taim
Assistant Head Teacher

Lucy Hutton
Assistant Head Teacher 

 

Melissa Godden
Special Educational Needs Co-Ordinator

Craig Murphy
School Business Manager

 

Teaching Team

Nursery and Reception

Gill Eldred
Nursery Teacher
Ladybird

Stephanie Meadows
Nursery Teaching Assistant

Shazia Bi
Nursery Teaching Assistant

 

Heather Dunford
Reception Teacher
Butterfly

Sarah Pietrus
Reception Teacher
Butterfly

Roxanne Borowska
Reception Teacher
Butterfly

 

Tracey Deeks
Reception Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Andrea Nelson
Reception Teaching Assistant

Stephanie Meadows
Reception Teaching Assistant

 

Brooke Balesi
Reception SEN Teaching Assistant

Year 1 and Year 2

Anna Odell
Year 1 Teacher
Seahorse
EYFS & Year 1 Phase Leader

Zalihe Hussain
Year 1 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Zantha Lue-Taim
Year 2 Teacher
Orca

Kelly Waugh
Year 2 Teacher
Orca
Year 2, 3 & 4 Phase Leader

Charlotte Rolls
Year 2 Teacher
Megalodon
Literacy Lead

Rob Hampson
Year 2 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Jakki Mansfield
Year 1 and Year 2 SEN Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

Year 3 and Year 4

Jonathan West
Year 3 Teacher
Goldfinch

Zensi Benskin
Year 3 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

Laura Jarvis
Year 3 School Direct Trainee

 

Sally Cole
Year 4 Teacher
Skylark
Maths Lead

 

Cassia Franklin
Year 4 Teacher
Parakeet

 

Jane Richmond
Year 4 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 Charlotte Wills
Year 3 and Year 4 SEN Teaching Assistant

Year 5 and Year 6

Lucy Hutton
Year 5 Teacher
Coyote

Emily Kimber
Year 5 Teacher
Coyote

Monique Darrell
Year 5 Teacher
Racoon

Zielda Charles
Year 5 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Tanya Glatt
Year 6 Teacher
Wolf
Year 5 & 6 Phase Leader

Lauren Seminerio
Year 6 Teacher
Impala
Science & IT Lead

Charlene Leach
Year 6 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Diana James
Year 5 and Year 6 SEN Teaching Assistant

Brooke Balesi
Year 5 and Year 6 SEN Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

Specialist Teachers

Pip Edmonds
Art Teacher
Maternity Leave

Emily Kimber
Art Teacher

 

Anna Townsend
Music Teacher

Aaron Paxton
PE Teacher



Naomi Cortes
Poetry Teacher

 Eva Rodriguez-Moya
Spanish Teacher 

 

 

Inclusion Team

Melissa Godden
Special Educational Needs Co-Ordinator

Georgina Harrison
Family Liaison Officer

Jakki Mansfield
Year 1 and Year 2 SEN Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Charlotte Wills
Year 3 and Year 4 SEN Teaching Assistant

Diana James
Year 5 and Year 6 SEN Teaching Assistant

Sharon Olney
Learning Mentor

 

 

Verity Blakeman
Art Therapist

Nikki O’Rourke
School Counsellor

 Stuart Neill
Speech and Language Therapist

Matthew Hart
Educational Psychologist 

Administration, Premises and IT Team

Craig Murphy
School Business Manager

Amanda Gawthorp
Senior Administrative Officer

Abby Heiser
Administrative Assistant


Kimberly Hickman
Central Project, Grant and Bid Manager 

Beverley Phillips
Premises Manager

Patrick Bartley
Assistant Premises Officer

John Farquhar
IT Director

Guyliano Mpungi
IT Assistant

Midday Meals Team

Nicola Banton
Senior Midday Meals Supervisor

John Alexander
Midday Meals Supervisor

Patrick Bartley
Midday Meals Supervisor

Azima Khanam
Midday Meals Supervisor

Selam Mulugeta
Midday Meals Supervisor

Glenn Phillips
Midday Meals Supervisor

Elizabeth Sowemimo
Midday Meals Supervisor

Venice Watson
Midday Meals Supervisor

Curriculum Responsibilities

Sally Cole Maths Team Lead
Jonathan West Maths Team Deputy Lead
Kelly Waugh English Team Lead - Writing
Charlotte Rolls English Team Lead - Reading
Lauren Seminerio STEM Team Lead
Monique Darrell STEM Team Deputy
Louise Partridge Creative Curriculum Team Co-Lead
Tbc Creative Curriculum Team Co-Lead
Tanya Glatt History
Tbc Geography
Tbc Religious Education
Sarah Pietrus Personal, Social and Health Education
Tbc Art and DT
Anna Townsend Music
Aaron Paxton PE
Eva Rodriguez-Moya Spanish